Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS SUVIDHA SPL (Train No:02839) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about MAS SUVIDHA SPL (Train Number 02839) operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - MAS SUVIDHA SPL- 02839

Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
Number 02839 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,662 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Howrah Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 02839. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 296 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 412 km
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 439 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 458 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 605 km
8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 882 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1,083 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,232 km
11 Nellore (NLR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,487 km
12 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02839, Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - MAS SUVIDHA SPL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Chennai Central - MAS SUVIDHA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network