Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH CDAE LOCAL (Train No:36031) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Chandanpur

Given below is the details about HWH CDAE LOCAL (Train Number 36031) operating service between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Chandanpur - HWH CDAE LOCAL- 36031

Howrah Junction
Chandanpur
Number 36031 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Chandanpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Chandanpur, Train number 36031. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Chandanpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Belanagar (BZL) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Dankuni (DKAE) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Gobra (GBRA) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Janai Road (JOX) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Begampur (BPAE) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Barui Para (BRPA) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Balarambati (BLAE) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Kamarkundu (KQU) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 36 km
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 9:44 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Chandanpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36031, Howrah Jn To Chandanpur - HWH CDAE LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Chandanpur - HWH CDAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network