All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH CKP PAS (Train No:58011) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Chakaradharpur

Given below is the details about HWH CKP PAS (Train Number 58011) operating service between Howrah Junction and Chakaradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Chakaradharpur - HWH CKP PAS- 58011

Howrah Junction
Chakaradharpur
Number 58011 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 441 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Chakaradharpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Chakaradharpur, Train number 58011. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Chakaradharpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Mecheda (MCA) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 59 km
7 Panskura (PKU) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 71 km
8 Balichak (BCK) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 92 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 116 km
10 Midnapore (MDN) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 129 km
11 Salboni (SLB) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 153 km
12 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 2:52 AM 2:53 AM 1 min 164 km
13 Garbeta (GBA) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 176 km
14 Piardoba (PBA) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 188 km
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 201 km
16 Ramsagar (RSG) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 206 km
17 Ondagrarm (ODM) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 215 km
18 Bankura (BQA) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 231 km
19 Chhatna (CJN) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 245 km
20 Jhantipahari (JPH) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 254 km
21 Sirjam (SRJM) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 263 km
22 Indrabil (IBL) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 270 km
23 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 276 km
24 Adra Jn (ADRA) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 284 km
25 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 291 km
26 Anara (ANR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 297 km
27 Bagalia (BGA) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 303 km
28 Kustaur (KSU) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 311 km
29 Chharra (CHRA) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 316 km
30 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:20 AM 6:27 AM 7 min 323 km
31 Tamna (TAO) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 330 km
32 Kantadih (KTD) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 338 km
33 Urma (URMA) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 347 km
34 Barabhum (BBM) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 355 km
35 Biramdih (BRMD) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 360 km
36 Nimdih (NIM) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 368 km
37 Chandil Jn (CNI) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 377 km
38 Manikui (MIK) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 383 km
39 Kunki B H (KZU) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 388 km
40 Kandra (KND) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 391 km
41 Sini Jn (SINI) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 406 km
42 Mahali Marup (MMV) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 414 km
43 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 421 km
44 Barabambo (BRM) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 431 km
45 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A B1
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 FC F1
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Chakaradharpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58011, Howrah Jn To Chakaradharpur - HWH CKP PAS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chakaradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Chakaradharpur - HWH CKP PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network