All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BKSC Passenger (Train No:58013) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Bokaro Steel City

Given below is the details about HWH BKSC PASS (Train Number 58013) operating service between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Bokaro Steel City - HWH BKSC PASS- 58013

Howrah Junction
Bokaro Steel City
Number 58013 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 367 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Bokaro Steel City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Bokaro Steel City, Train number 58013. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Bokaro Steel City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Mecheda (MCA) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 59 km
7 Panskura (PKU) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 71 km
8 Balichak (BCK) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 92 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 116 km
10 Midnapore (MDN) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 129 km
11 Salboni (SLB) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 153 km
12 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 164 km
13 Garbeta (GBA) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 176 km
14 Piardoba (PBA) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 188 km
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 201 km
16 Ramsagar (RSG) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 206 km
17 Ondagrarm (ODM) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 215 km
18 Bankura (BQA) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 231 km
19 Chhatna (CJN) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 245 km
20 Jhantipahari (JPH) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 254 km
21 Sirjam (SRJM) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 263 km
22 Indrabil (IBL) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 270 km
23 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 276 km
24 Adra Jn (ADRA) 5:15 AM 6:05 AM 50 min 284 km
25 Sanka (SNKR) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 291 km
26 Rukni (RUI) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 299 km
27 Santaldih (SNTD) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 307 km
28 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 314 km
29 Shewbabudih (SBW) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 320 km
30 Talgoria (TLE) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 326 km
31 Mohuda (MHQ) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 336 km
32 Jamuniatand H (JNN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 345 km
33 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 351 km
34 Tupkadih (TKB) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 360 km
35 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 FC
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58013, Howrah Jn To Bokaro Steel City - HWH BKSC PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Bokaro Steel City - HWH BKSC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network