Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTD BKN LINK EXP (Train No:22307) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about MTD BKN LINK EXP (Train Number 22307) operating service between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Bikaner Jn - MTD BKN LINK EXP- 22307

Howrah Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 22307 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,890 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

Howrah Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 22307. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 94 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:16 AM 2:20 AM 4 min 205 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 264 km
5 Parasnath (PNME) 4:04 AM 4:09 AM 5 min 311 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 4:59 AM 5:04 AM 5 min 386 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:28 AM 6:33 AM 5 min 462 km
8 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 531 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 547 km
10 Sasaram (SSM) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 565 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 613 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:52 AM 10:07 AM 15 min 667 km
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 731 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 820 km
15 Fatehpur (FTP) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 937 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 15 min 1,015 km
17 Etawah (ETW) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,154 km
18 Agra Fort (AF) 7:40 PM 8:05 PM 25 min 1,268 km
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,294 km
20 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1,322 km
21 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 1,509 km
22 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 1,614 km
23 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 1,628 km
24 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:15 AM 3:18 AM 3 min 1,672 km
25 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 4:10 AM 4:35 AM 25 min 1,717 km
26 Nagaur (NGO) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,775 km
27 Nokha (NOK) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1,826 km
28 Deshnoke (DSO) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 1,858 km
29 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,890 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A
3 3A
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22307, Howrah Jn To Bikaner Jn - MTD BKN LINK EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Bikaner Jn - MTD BKN LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network