Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS JAN SHATABD (Train No:12073) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BBS JAN SHATABD (Train Number 12073) operating service between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS JAN SHATABD- 12073

Howrah Junction
Bhubaneswar
Number 12073 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 439 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Howrah Junction - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12073. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 116 km
3 Jaleswar (JER) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 187 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 4:40 PM 4:44 PM 4 min 234 km
5 Soro (SORO) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 267 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 296 km
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 340 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 412 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 439 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ DR1
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D4
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D6
10 WGSCZJ D7
11 WGSCZJ D8
12 WGSRJ DR2


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12073, Howrah Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS JAN SHATABD . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS JAN SHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network