Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BPL ExpressS (Train No:13025) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BPL ExpressS (Train Number 13025) operating service between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Bhopal Jn - HWH BPL ExpressS- 13025

Howrah Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 13025 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,459 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 13025. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 158 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 200 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:13 PM 5:23 PM 10 min 259 km
5 Phusro (PUS) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 305 km
6 Gumia (GMIA) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 325 km
7 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 377 km
8 Tori (TORI) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 462 km
9 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 494 km
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 535 km
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 11:09 PM 11:14 PM 5 min 562 km
12 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 595 km
13 Renukut (RNQ) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 695 km
14 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 737 km
15 Obradam (OBR) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 750 km
16 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 800 km
17 Beohari (BEHR) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 949 km
18 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,060 km
19 Damoh (DMO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,169 km
20 Patharia (PHA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,195 km
21 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,246 km
22 Khurai (KYE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 1,299 km
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,321 km
24 Vidisha (BHS) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 1,406 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S8
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13025, Howrah Jn To Bhopal Jn - HWH BPL ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Bhopal Jn - HWH BPL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network