Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BRPA LOCAL (Train No:36011) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barui Para

Given below is the details about HWH BRPA LOCAL (Train Number 36011) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barui Para stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barui Para - HWH BRPA LOCAL- 36011

Howrah Junction
Barui Para
Number 36011 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Barui Para Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barui Para, Train number 36011. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barui Para train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Belanagar (BZL) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Dankuni (DKAE) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Gobra (GBRA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Janai Road (JOX) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Begampur (BPAE) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Barui Para (BRPA) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barui Para:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36011, Howrah Jn To Barui Para - HWH BRPA LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barui Para. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barui Para - HWH BRPA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network