Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BWN LOCAL (Train No:37817) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BWN LOCAL (Train Number 37817) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN LOCAL- 37817

Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 37817 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 37817. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 24 km
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 28 km
13 Mankundu (MUU) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 30 km
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 33 km
15 Chuchura (CNS) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Hooghly (HGY) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 38 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 39 km
18 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Magra (MUG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 46 km
20 Talandu (TLO) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 50 km
21 Khanyan (KHN) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 55 km
22 Pundooah (PDA) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 61 km
23 Simlagarh (SLG) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 66 km
24 Bainchigram (BCGM) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 68 km
25 Bainchi (BOI) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 70 km
26 Debipur (DBP) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 75 km
27 Bagila (BGF) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 78 km
28 Memari (MYM) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 82 km
29 Nimo H (NMF) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 85 km
30 Rasulpur (RSLR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 88 km
31 Palsit (PLAE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 92 km
32 Saktigarh (SKG) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 95 km
33 Gangpur (GRP) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 100 km
34 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:37 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37817, Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network