Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BWN CHORD FAST (Train No:36835) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BWN CHORD FAST (Train Number 36835) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD FAST- 36835

Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 36835 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 36835. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:27 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dankuni (DKAE) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Janai Road (JOX) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Kamarkundu (KQU) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Belmuri (BMAE) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 47 km
6 Gurap (GRAE) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Massagram (MSAE) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 72 km
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36835, Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network