Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BWN CHORD (Train No:36811) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BWN CHORD (Train Number 36811) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD- 36811

Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 36811 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 36811. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Belanagar (BZL) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Dankuni (DKAE) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Gobra (GBRA) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Janai Road (JOX) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Begampur (BPAE) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Barui Para (BRPA) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 27 km
11 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 30 km
12 Balarambati (BLAE) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 32 km
13 Kamarkundu (KQU) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 37 km
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 4:48 AM 4:49 AM 1 min 41 km
16 Porabazar (PBZ) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 45 km
17 Belmuri (BMAE) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 47 km
18 Dhaniakhali H (DNHL) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 49 km
19 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 52 km
20 Hajigarh (HIH) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 56 km
21 Gurap (GRAE) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 58 km
22 Jhapandanga (JPQ) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 63 km
23 Jaugram (JRAE) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 65 km
24 Nabagram (NBAE) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 69 km
25 Massagram (MSAE) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 72 km
26 Chanchal H (CHC) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 75 km
27 Palla Road (PRAE) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 78 km
28 Saktigarh (SKG) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 83 km
29 Gangpur (GRP) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 88 km
30 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36811, Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network