All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBN JANSHATABDI (Train No:12021) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barabil

Given below is the details about BBN JANSHATABDI (Train Number 12021) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barabil - BBN JANSHATABDI- 12021

Howrah Junction
Barabil
Number 12021 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 398 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Howrah Junction - Barabil Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barabil, Train number 12021. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barabil train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min 250 km
4 Sini Jn (SINI) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 277 km
5 Chaibasa (CBSA) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 312 km
6 Dangoaposi (DPS) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 367 km
7 Noamundi (NOMD) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 375 km
8 Bara Jamada (BJMD) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 389 km
9 Barabil (BBN) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 398 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ DR1
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D7
9 WGSCZJ D8
10 WGSCZJ D9
11 WGSCZJ D10
12 WGSCZJ D11
13 CC C1
14 CC C2
15 CC C3
16 CC C4
17 WGSRJ DR2


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barabil:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12021, Howrah Jn To Barabil - BBN JANSHATABDI . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barabil - BBN JANSHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network