All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BDC LOCAL (Train No:37271) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Bandel Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BDC LOCAL (Train Number 37271) operating service between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Bandel Jn - HWH BDC LOCAL- 37271

Howrah Junction
Bandel Junction
Number 37271 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 39 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Bandel Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Bandel Junction , Train number 37271. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Bandel Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Mankundu (MUU) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Chuchura (CNS) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Hooghly (HGY) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 38 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:28 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 39 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37271, Howrah Jn To Bandel Jn - HWH BDC LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Bandel Jn - HWH BDC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network