All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH AZ Passenger (Train No:53001) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Azimganj

Given below is the details about HWH AZ PASS (Train Number 53001) operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Azimganj - HWH AZ PASS- 53001

Howrah Junction
Azimganj
Number 53001 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Azimganj, Train number 53001. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 19 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 4:36 PM 4:41 PM 5 min 22 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 4:53 PM 4:56 PM 3 min 32 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:12 PM 5:17 PM 5 min 39 km
7 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Tribeni (TBAE) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Kuntighat (KJU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 50 km
10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Jirat (JIT) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 61 km
13 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 64 km
14 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 67 km
15 Behula (BHLA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 72 km
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 81 km
18 Baghnapara (BGRA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 85 km
19 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 90 km
20 Samudragarh (SMAE) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 96 km
21 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 104 km
22 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 109 km
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 112 km
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 118 km
25 Belerhat (BQY) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 121 km
26 Patuli (PTAE) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 126 km
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 130 km
28 Dainhat (DHAE) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 136 km
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 7:55 PM 8:03 PM 8 min 143 km
30 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 154 km
31 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 156 km
32 Salar (SALE) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 161 km
33 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 163 km
34 Tenya (TYAE) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 167 km
35 Bazarsau (BZLE) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 174 km
36 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 181 km
37 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 191 km
38 Jibanti H (JVT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 196 km
39 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 202 km
40 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 210 km
41 Azimganj (AZ) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53001, Howrah Jn To Azimganj - HWH AZ PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Azimganj - HWH AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network