Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAVI GURU EXP (Train No:13027) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Azimganj

Given below is the details about KAVI GURU EXP (Train Number 13027) operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Azimganj - KAVI GURU EXP- 13027

Howrah Junction
Azimganj
Number 13027 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Azimganj, Train number 13027. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 107 km
4 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 159 km
5 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 178 km
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 191 km
7 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 219 km
8 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 233 km
9 Morgram (MGAE) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 252 km
10 Sagardighi (SDI) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 260 km
11 Azimganj (AZ) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13027, Howrah Jn To Azimganj - KAVI GURU EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Azimganj - KAVI GURU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network