All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANADEVTA EXP (Train No:13017) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Azimganj

Given below is the details about GANADEVTA EXP (Train Number 13017) operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Azimganj - GANADEVTA EXP- 13017

Howrah Junction
Azimganj
Number 13017 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Azimganj, Train number 13017. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:46 AM 7:51 AM 5 min 107 km
5 Guskara (GKH) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 140 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 8:44 AM 8:47 AM 3 min 159 km
7 Prantik (PNE) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 163 km
8 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 178 km
9 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 191 km
10 Mallarpur (MLV) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 207 km
11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:12 AM 10:22 AM 10 min 219 km
12 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 233 km
13 Morgram (MGAE) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 252 km
14 Sagardighi (SDI) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 260 km
15 Azimganj (AZ) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13017, Howrah Jn To Azimganj - GANADEVTA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Azimganj - GANADEVTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network