Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH AMBG LOCAL (Train No:37363) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Arambag

Given below is the details about HWH AMBG LOCAL (Train Number 37363) operating service between Howrah Junction and Arambag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Arambag - HWH AMBG LOCAL- 37363

Howrah Junction
Arambag
Number 37363 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Arambag Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Arambag, Train number 37363. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Arambag train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Diara (DEA) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 28 km
12 Nasibpur (NSF) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Singur (SIU) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Kamarkundu (KQU) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 37 km
15 Nalikul (NKL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 41 km
16 Maliya H (MLYA) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 44 km
17 Haripal (HPL) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 46 km
18 Kaikala (KKAE) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 49 km
19 Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 52 km
20 Loknath (LOK) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 56 km
21 Tarakeswar (TAK) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 58 km
22 Talpur (TLPH) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 63 km
23 Takipur Halt (TKPH) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 67 km
24 Mayapur (MAYP) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 73 km
25 Arambag (AMBG) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Arambag:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37363, Howrah Jn To Arambag - HWH AMBG LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Arambag. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Arambag - HWH AMBG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network