Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train No:38907) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Amta

Given below is the details about HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train Number 38907) operating service between Howrah Junction and Amta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL- 38907

Howrah Junction
Amta
Number 38907 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Amta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Amta, Train number 38907. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Amta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:28 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Kona Ph (KONA) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Dansi Ph (DNI) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Makardaha (MDC) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Domjur Road (DMJR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 26 km
12 Domjur (DJR) 11:22 AM 11:25 AM 3 min 27 km
13 Dakshinbari (DKB) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 31 km
14 Bargachia (BAC) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 36 km
15 Pantihal (PTHL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 39 km
16 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 41 km
17 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 42 km
18 Maju PH (MJH) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 45 km
19 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 49 km
20 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 51 km
21 Amta (AMZ) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Amta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38907, Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amta. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network