Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train No:38903) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Amta

Given below is the details about HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train Number 38903) operating service between Howrah Junction and Amta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL- 38903

Howrah Junction
Amta
Number 38903 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Amta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Amta, Train number 38903. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Amta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Kona Ph (KONA) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Dansi Ph (DNI) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 27 km
10 Makardaha (MDC) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Domjur Road (DMJR) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Domjur (DJR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 32 km
13 Dakshinbari (DKB) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 35 km
14 Bargachia (BAC) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 40 km
15 Pantihal (PTHL) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 43 km
16 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 45 km
17 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 46 km
18 Maju PH (MJH) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 49 km
19 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 53 km
20 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 55 km
21 Amta (AMZ) 7:58 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Amta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38903, Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amta. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network