All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train No:38901) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Amta

Given below is the details about HWH AMZ LOCAL (Train Number 38901) operating service between Howrah Junction and Amta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL- 38901

Howrah Junction
Amta
Number 38901 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Amta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Amta, Train number 38901. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Amta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Kona Ph (KONA) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Dansi Ph (DNI) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Makardaha (MDC) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 24 km
11 Domjur Road (DMJR) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 25 km
12 Domjur (DJR) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 26 km
13 Dakshinbari (DKB) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 30 km
14 Bargachia (BAC) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 34 km
15 Pantihal (PTHL) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 37 km
16 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 39 km
17 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 40 km
18 Maju PH (MJH) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 47 km
20 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 49 km
21 Amta (AMZ) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Amta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38901, Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amta. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Amta - HWH AMZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network