Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITSAR EXP (Train No:13049) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AMRITSAR EXP (Train Number 13049) operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP- 13049

Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 13049 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,922 KM Stops 111
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 13049. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:06 PM 3:11 PM 5 min 40 km
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:02 PM 4:09 PM 7 min 107 km
8 Khana Jn (KAN) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 120 km
9 Mankar (MNAE) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 145 km
10 Panagarh (PAN) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 155 km
11 Durgapur (DGR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 171 km
12 Waria (OYR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 179 km
13 Andal Jn (UDL) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 187 km
14 Raniganj (RNG) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 194 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:06 PM 6:11 PM 5 min 213 km
16 Sitarampur (STN) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 222 km
17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 233 km
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 238 km
19 Jamtara (JMT) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 252 km
20 Vidyasagar (VDS) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 270 km
21 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:56 PM 8:01 PM 5 min 294 km
22 Mathurapur (MUW) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 306 km
23 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:29 PM 8:34 PM 5 min 323 km
24 Simultala (STL) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 348 km
25 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 367 km
26 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 378 km
27 Jamui (JMU) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 393 km
28 Mananpur (MNP) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 407 km
29 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:13 PM 11:17 PM 4 min 421 km
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 422 km
31 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 437 km
32 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 448 km
33 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:03 AM 12:08 AM 5 min 455 km
34 Barh (BARH) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 481 km
35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 499 km
36 Fatuha (FUT) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 522 km
37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 534 km
38 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 544 km
39 Danapur (DNR) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 554 km
40 Bihta (BTA) 2:43 AM 2:44 AM 1 min 571 km
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 593 km
42 Bihiya (BEA) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 615 km
43 Banahi (BYN) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 620 km
44 Raghunathpur (RPR) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 629 km
45 Twining Ganj (TWG) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 638 km
46 Dumraon (DURE) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 645 km
47 Buxar (BXR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 662 km
48 Chausa (CSA) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 673 km
49 Gahmar (GMR) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 682 km
50 Bhadaura (BWH) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 690 km
51 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 698 km
52 Zamania (ZNA) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 711 km
53 Dheena (DHA) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 724 km
54 Sakaldiha (SLD) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 738 km
55 Kuchman (KCA) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 744 km
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:17 AM 7:37 AM 20 min 756 km
57 Vyasanagar (VYN) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 762 km
58 Kashi (KEI) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 767 km
59 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:25 AM 8:45 AM 20 min 773 km
60 Birapatti (BRPT) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 785 km
61 Babatpur (BTP) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 791 km
62 Pindra Road (PDRD) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 796 km
63 Khalispur (KSF) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 801 km
64 Jalalganj (JLL) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 812 km
65 Sarkoni (SIQ) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 818 km
66 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 824 km
67 Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 830 km
68 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 858 km
69 Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 866 km
70 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 877 km
71 Lambhua (LBA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 894 km
72 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 916 km
73 Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 938 km
74 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 947 km
75 Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 966 km
76 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 981 km
77 Haidergarh (HGH) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 999 km
78 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:45 PM 4:10 PM 25 min 1,056 km
79 Alam Nagar (AMG) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 1,062 km
80 Sandila (SAN) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1,104 km
81 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1,124 km
82 Hardoi (HRI) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,157 km
83 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1,190 km
84 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,220 km
85 Tilhar (TLH) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1,238 km
86 Pitambarpur (PMR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1,271 km
87 Aonla (AO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1,313 km
88 Chandausi Jn (CH) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,355 km
89 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 1,375 km
90 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 1,399 km
91 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 12:23 AM 12:28 AM 5 min 1,497 km
92 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1,539 km
93 Roorkee (RK) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 1,557 km
94 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:45 AM 3:05 AM 20 min 1,592 km
95 Jagadhri (JUD) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1,622 km
96 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1,627 km
97 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1,673 km
98 Ambala City (UBC) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 1,680 km
99 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,701 km
100 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,726 km
101 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 1,736 km
102 Khanna (KNN) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 1,744 km
103 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 1,779 km
104 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:13 AM 7:23 AM 10 min 1,786 km
105 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,800 km
106 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 1,822 km
107 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,839 km
108 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:37 AM 8:45 AM 8 min 1,843 km
109 Kartarpur (KRE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 1,858 km
110 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1,880 km
111 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13049, Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network