All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITSAR MAIL (Train No:13005) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AMRITSAR MAIL (Train Number 13005) operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR MAIL- 13005

Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 13005 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,910 KM Stops 57
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 13005. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:16 PM 8:21 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 9:11 PM 9:14 PM 3 min 158 km
4 Raniganj (RNG) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 182 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:49 PM 9:54 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 225 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:58 PM 11:02 PM 4 min 282 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:27 PM 11:31 PM 4 min 311 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 355 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:27 AM 1:32 AM 5 min 409 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 443 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 486 km
13 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 522 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 532 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 541 km
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM 5 min 581 km
17 Dumraon (DURE) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 633 km
18 Buxar (BXR) 5:59 AM 6:03 AM 4 min 649 km
19 Gahmar (GMR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 670 km
20 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 686 km
21 Zamania (ZNA) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 699 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:07 AM 8:27 AM 20 min 744 km
23 Kashi (KEI) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 755 km
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:12 AM 9:27 AM 15 min 760 km
25 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 805 km
26 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 835 km
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 852 km
28 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 888 km
29 Amethi (AME) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 923 km
30 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 937 km
31 Jais (JAIS) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 955 km
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 984 km
33 Bachhrawn (BCN) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 1,014 km
34 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:45 PM 25 min 1,061 km
35 Balamau Jn (BLM) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 1,130 km
36 Hardoi (HRI) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 1,163 km
37 Roza Jn (ROZA) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 1,218 km
38 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,226 km
39 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,296 km
40 Rampur (RMU) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 1,360 km
41 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,387 km
42 Dhampur (DPR) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,447 km
43 Nagina (NGG) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1,463 km
44 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,485 km
45 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 1,527 km
46 Roorkee (RK) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 1,545 km
47 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1,580 km
48 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 1,610 km
49 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:55 AM 3:15 AM 20 min 1,661 km
50 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 1,689 km
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:45 AM 5:56 AM 11 min 1,775 km
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 1,788 km
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 1,810 km
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1,827 km
55 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:00 AM 7:07 AM 7 min 1,831 km
56 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1,868 km
57 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,910 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S6
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13005, Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR MAIL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network