Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIBHUTI ExpressS (Train No:12333) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Allahabad City

Given below is the details about VIBHUTI ExpressS (Train Number 12333) operating service between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Allahabad City - VIBHUTI ExpressS- 12333

Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
Number 12333 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 882 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Allahabad City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Allahabad City, Train number 12333. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Allahabad City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:06 PM 9:11 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:33 PM 10:38 PM 5 min 200 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 225 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 282 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:09 AM 12:14 AM 5 min 311 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:17 AM 1:22 AM 5 min 355 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 409 km
10 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:39 AM 2:41 AM 2 min 443 km
11 Barh (BARH) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 468 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 486 km
13 Fatuha (FUT) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 510 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 532 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 541 km
16 Bihta (BTA) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 559 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 581 km
18 Bihiya (BEA) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 602 km
19 Raghunathpur (RPR) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 617 km
20 Dumraon (DURE) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 633 km
21 Buxar (BXR) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 649 km
22 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 686 km
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:22 AM 8:42 AM 20 min 744 km
24 Kashi (KEI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 755 km
25 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 760 km
26 Manduadih (MUV) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 764 km
27 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 820 km
28 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 882 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 2A + 3A AB2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Allahabad City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12333, Howrah Jn To Allahabad City - VIBHUTI ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Allahabad City - VIBHUTI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network