All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH ADI ExpressS (Train No:12834) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about HWH ADI ExpressS (Train Number 12834) operating service between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - HWH ADI ExpressS- 12834

Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12834 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,087 KM Stops 64
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12834. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 59 km
3 Panskura (PKU) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 71 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 116 km
5 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 250 km
6 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:50 AM 4:57 AM 7 min 312 km
7 Rourkela (ROU) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 413 km
8 Rajgangpur (GP) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 443 km
9 Bamra (BMB) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 478 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 515 km
11 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 528 km
12 Belpahar (BPH) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 537 km
13 Raigarh (RIG) 9:06 AM 9:11 AM 5 min 588 km
14 Kharsia (KHS) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 622 km
15 Baradwar (BUA) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 652 km
16 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:14 AM 10:19 AM 5 min 668 km
17 Naila (NIA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 678 km
18 Akaltara (AKT) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 693 km
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 720 km
20 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 767 km
21 Tilda (TLD) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 793 km
22 Raipur Jn (R) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 831 km
23 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 858 km
24 Durg (DURG) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 867 km
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 897 km
26 Dongargarh (DGG) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 928 km
27 Amgaon (AGN) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 979 km
28 Gondia Jn (G) 4:43 PM 4:48 PM 5 min 1,001 km
29 Tirora (TRO) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,031 km
30 Tumsar Road (TMR) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1,051 km
31 Bhandara Road (BRD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,069 km
32 Kamptee (KP) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,117 km
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1,131 km
34 Ajni (AJNI) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1,134 km
35 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:24 PM 8:27 PM 3 min 1,210 km
36 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,239 km
37 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 1,260 km
38 Chandur (CND) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1,276 km
39 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,305 km
40 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 1,346 km
41 Akola Jn (AK) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1,384 km
42 Shegaon (SEG) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 1,421 km
43 Jalamb Jn (JM) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 1,434 km
44 Nandura (NN) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 1,446 km
45 Malkapur (MKU) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 1,474 km
46 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1,524 km
47 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 1,548 km
48 Dharangaon (DXG) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 1,578 km
49 Amalner (AN) 3:39 AM 3:42 AM 3 min 1,603 km
50 Sindkheda (SNK) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 1,645 km
51 Dondaicha (DDE) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 1,664 km
52 Nandurbar (NDB) 5:22 AM 5:30 AM 8 min 1,699 km
53 Navapur (NWU) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 1,756 km
54 Vyara (VYA) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 1,798 km
55 Madhi (MID) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 1,813 km
56 Bardoli (BIY) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 1,828 km
57 Udhna Jn (UDN) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 1,855 km
58 Surat (ST) 9:02 AM 9:12 AM 10 min 1,859 km
59 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 1,918 km
60 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,988 km
61 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 2,024 km
62 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 2,042 km
63 Maninagar (MAN) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 2,084 km
64 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,087 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 WGCB
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - HWH ADI ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - HWH ADI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network