Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH ADRA Passenger (Train No:58015) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about HWH ADRA PASS (Train Number 58015) operating service between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Adra Jn - HWH ADRA PASS- 58015

Howrah Junction
Adra Junction
Number 58015 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Adra Junction , Train number 58015. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bagnan (BZN) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 45 km
3 Mecheda (MCA) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 58 km
4 Panskura (PKU) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 73 km
5 Haur (HAUR) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 82 km
6 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 87 km
7 Balichak (BCK) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 93 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 117 km
9 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 119 km
10 Gokulpur (GKL) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 124 km
11 Midnapore (MDN) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 130 km
12 Godapeasal (GSL) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 142 km
13 Salboni (SLB) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 154 km
14 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 166 km
15 Garbeta (GBA) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 177 km
16 Bogri Road (BGO) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 182 km
17 Piardoba (PBA) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 190 km
18 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 202 km
19 Ramsagar (RSG) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 208 km
20 Ondagrarm (ODM) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 217 km
21 Bheduasol (BXL) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 225 km
22 Bankura (BQA) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 232 km
23 Chhatna (CJN) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 246 km
24 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 255 km
25 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 265 km
26 Indrabil (IBL) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 272 km
27 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58015, Howrah Jn To Adra Jn - HWH ADRA PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Adra Jn - HWH ADRA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network