Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HSRA YPR Passenger (Train No:76524) - Trains from Hosur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about HSRA YPR PASS (Train Number 76524) operating service between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hosur To Yesvantpur Jn - HSRA YPR PASS- 76524

Hosur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 76524 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Hosur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hosur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 76524. Check the timing of Hosur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hosur (HSRA) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anekal Road (AEK) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Heelalige (HLE) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Karmelram (CRLM) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Banaswadi (BAND) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 52 km
6 Hebbal (HEB) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 60 km
7 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 62 km
8 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 YS
3 YS
4 DPC


Map Location from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76524, Hosur To Yesvantpur Jn - HSRA YPR PASS . This train operates between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hosur To Yesvantpur Jn - HSRA YPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network