Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HSX FZR DEMU (Train No:74925) - Trains from Hoshiarpur To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about HSX FZR DEMU (Train Number 74925) operating service between Hoshiarpur and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hoshiarpur To Firozpur Cantt Jn - HSX FZR DEMU- 74925

Hoshiarpur
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 74925 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Hoshiarpur - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hoshiarpur - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 74925. Check the timing of Hoshiarpur - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hoshiarpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hoshiarpur (HSX) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nasrala (NAS) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Khurdpur (KUPR) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 38 km
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:42 AM 7:47 AM 5 min 42 km
8 D A V College Jalandhar (DAVJ) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Khojewala (KWJ) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 55 km
10 Kapurthala (KXH) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 63 km
11 Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Husainpur (HSQ) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 71 km
13 Pajian (PJA) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 77 km
14 Dudwindi (DDY) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 88 km
16 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 9:18 AM 9:23 AM 5 min 94 km
17 Gidarpindi (GOD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 101 km
18 Makhu (MXH) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 118 km
19 Butewala (BWF) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 127 km
20 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 136 km
21 Mahalam (MFM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 149 km
22 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hoshiarpur to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74925, Hoshiarpur To Firozpur Cantt Jn - HSX FZR DEMU . This train operates between Hoshiarpur and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hoshiarpur To Firozpur Cantt Jn - HSX FZR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network