All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HSX ASR DMU (Train No:74923) - Trains from Hoshiarpur To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about HSX ASR DMU (Train Number 74923) operating service between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hoshiarpur To Amritsar Jn - HSX ASR DMU- 74923

Hoshiarpur
Amritsar Junction
Number 74923 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Hoshiarpur - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar Junction , Train number 74923. Check the timing of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hoshiarpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hoshiarpur (HSX) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nasrala (NAS) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Khurdpur (KUPR) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 38 km
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:15 AM 6:18 AM 3 min 42 km
8 Sura Nussi (SRX) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Kartarpur (KRE) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Hamira (HMR) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Dhilwan (DIW) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 75 km
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:18 AM 7:23 AM 5 min 79 km
13 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Butari (BTR) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 90 km
15 Tangra (TRA) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 96 km
16 Jandiala (JNL) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 102 km
17 Mananwala (MOW) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 111 km
18 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74923, Hoshiarpur To Amritsar Jn - HSX ASR DMU . This train operates between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hoshiarpur To Amritsar Jn - HSX ASR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network