Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC FAST PSGN (Train No:56910) - Trains from Hosapete Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SBC FAST PSGN (Train Number 56910) operating service between Hosapete Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hosapete Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN- 56910

Hosapete Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56910 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hosapete Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hosapete Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56910. Check the timing of Hosapete Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosapete Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hosapete Jn (HPT) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kariganuru (KGW) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Papinayakanahalli (PKL) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Gadiganuru (GNR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Daroji (DAJ) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Kudatini (KDN) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Bellary Cantt (BYC) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 61 km
9 Bellary Jn (BAY) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 66 km
10 Somalapuram (SLM) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 97 km
11 Rayadurg (RDG) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 119 km
12 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 134 km
13 Talaku (THKU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 167 km
14 Challakere (CHKE) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 182 km
15 Balenahalli (BAHI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 196 km
16 Chitradurg (CTA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 217 km
17 Amritapura (AMC) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 237 km
18 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:00 PM 10:50 PM 50 min 250 km
19 Holalkere (HLK) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 260 km
20 Ramagiri (RGI) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 270 km
21 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 280 km
22 Shivani (SHV) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 290 km
23 Ajjampur (AJP) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 301 km
24 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 319 km
25 Kadur (DRU) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 325 km
26 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 364 km
27 Tiptur (TTR) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 390 km
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 416 km
29 Gubbi (GBB) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 442 km
30 Tumkur (TK) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 460 km
31 Dodbele (DBL) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 492 km
32 Chikbanavar (BAW) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 516 km
33 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:32 AM 4:35 AM 3 min 524 km
34 Malleswaram (MWM) 4:42 AM 4:45 AM 3 min 527 km
35 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S6
7 SL S7
8 SL S8
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Hosapete Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56910, Hosapete Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN . This train operates between Hosapete Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Hosapete Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network