All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HSR JU DMU (Train No:74836) - Trains from Hisar Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about HSR JU DMU (Train Number 74836) operating service between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hisar Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HSR JU DMU- 74836

Hisar Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 74836 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 472 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Hisar Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hisar Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 74836. Check the timing of Hisar Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Charaud (CRW) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Siwani (SWNI) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 30 km
4 Jhunpa (JUP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Suratpura Jn (SURP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 65 km
6 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 70 km
7 Dokwa (DKWA) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 79 km
8 Hadyal (HYL) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 86 km
9 Dudhwakhara (DKX) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 99 km
10 Sirsala (SRSL) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 105 km
11 Aslu (ASLU) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 113 km
12 Churu (CUR) 7:32 AM 7:40 AM 8 min 128 km
13 Depalsar (DEP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 136 km
14 Juharpura (JOH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 145 km
15 Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 149 km
16 Molisar (MIO) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 154 km
17 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 8:30 AM 8:55 AM 25 min 171 km
18 Loha (LOHA) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 179 km
19 Parhihara (PIH) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 191 km
20 Talchhapar (TLC) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 203 km
21 Sujangarh (SUJH) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 217 km
22 Jaswantgarh (JSH) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 222 km
23 Ladnun (LAU) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 226 km
24 Balsamand (BLSD) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 236 km
25 Sanvrad (SVO) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 244 km
26 Didwana (DIA) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 257 km
27 Marwar Balia (MBSK) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 263 km
28 Khunkhuna (KKNA) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 273 km
29 Pirwa (PW) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 280 km
30 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 293 km
31 Khatu (KHTU) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 298 km
32 Kiroda (KRC) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 311 km
33 Degana Jn (DNA) 11:56 AM 11:59 AM 3 min 323 km
34 Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 331 km
35 Jalsu (JAC) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 336 km
36 Ren (REN) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 351 km
37 Kheduli (KQW) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 358 km
38 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 1:06 PM 1:11 PM 5 min 368 km
39 Jogi Magra (JOM) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 379 km
40 Gotan (GOTN) 1:39 PM 1:41 PM 2 min 388 km
41 Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 395 km
42 Umed (UMED) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 406 km
43 Sathin Road (SWF) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 416 km
44 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 425 km
45 Kheri Salwa (KSW) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 431 km
46 Asaranada (AAS) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 440 km
47 Jajiwal (JWL) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 449 km
48 Banar (BNO) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 457 km
49 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 470 km
50 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 472 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74836, Hisar Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HSR JU DMU . This train operates between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Jn To Jodhpur Jn - HSR JU DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network