All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HSR JIND Passenger (Train No:54044) - Trains from Hisar Junction To Jind Junction

Given below is the details about HSR JIND PASS (Train Number 54044) operating service between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hisar Jn To Jind Jn - HSR JIND PASS- 54044

Hisar Junction
Jind Junction
Number 54044 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 344 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hisar Junction - Jind Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hisar Junction - Jind Junction , Train number 54044. Check the timing of Hisar Junction - Jind Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakhod Khera (JKHI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Bhattu (BHT) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Ding (DING) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 57 km
6 Suchan Kotli (SHN) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 66 km
7 Sirsa (SSA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 81 km
8 Bara Gudha (BGD) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 99 km
9 Sukhchain (SCV) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 106 km
10 Kalanwali (KNL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 114 km
11 Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 122 km
12 Raman (RMN) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 129 km
13 Bangi Nihal Singh (BNLS) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 134 km
14 Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 137 km
15 Shergarh (SGA) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 140 km
16 Gahri Bhagi (GHB) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 146 km
17 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 8:55 AM 10:00 AM 65 min 174 km
18 Katar Singh Wala (KZW) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 184 km
19 Kot Fateh (KTF) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 192 km
20 Maisar Khana (MASK) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 200 km
21 Maur (MAUR) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 208 km
22 Kotli Kalan H (KTKL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 215 km
23 Sadda Singhwala (SSZ) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 218 km
24 Mansa (MSZ) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 227 km
25 Narindarpura (NPX) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 235 km
26 Budhlada (BLZ) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 243 km
27 Datewas (DTW) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 251 km
28 Bareta (BRZ) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 258 km
29 Kahangarh H (KAGR) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 264 km
30 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 45 min 272 km
31 Himmatpura (HMQ) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 280 km
32 Tohana (TUN) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 284 km
33 Kalwan H (KLWN) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 291 km
34 Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 296 km
35 Dharodi (DHY) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 303 km
36 Narwana Jn (NRW) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 310 km
37 Ghaso (GSO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 318 km
38 Uchana (UCA) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 325 km
39 Barsola (BZO) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 336 km
40 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 VPH
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Hisar Junction to Jind Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54044, Hisar Jn To Jind Jn - HSR JIND PASS . This train operates between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Jn To Jind Jn - HSR JIND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network