All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKDAM Express (Train No:12556) - Trains from Hisar Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKDAM Express (Train Number 12556) operating service between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hisar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKDAM Express- 12556

Hisar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12556 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 964 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12556. Check the timing of Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhiwani Jn (Rev) (BNW) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 60 km
3 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 110 km
4 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 150 km
5 Nangloi (NNO) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 163 km
6 Shakur Basti (SSB) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 170 km
7 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:10 PM 8:25 PM 15 min 181 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 620 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 637 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 694 km
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 722 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 810 km
13 Basti (BST) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 900 km
14 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 930 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 964 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12556, Hisar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKDAM Express . This train operates between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKDAM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network