All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HSR BDTS S F EX (Train No:22916) - Trains from Hisar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about HSR BDTS S F EX (Train Number 22916) operating service between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hisar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HSR BDTS S F EX- 22916

Hisar Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22916 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hisar Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hisar Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22916. Check the timing of Hisar Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 71 km
3 Churu (CUR) 5:40 PM 5:52 PM 12 min 129 km
4 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 172 km
5 Sujangarh (SUJH) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 218 km
6 Ladnun (LAU) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 227 km
7 Didwana (DIA) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 258 km
8 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:49 PM 8:52 PM 3 min 324 km
9 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:27 PM 9:32 PM 5 min 369 km
10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 473 km
11 Luni Jn (LUNI) 12:24 AM 12:27 AM 3 min 505 km
12 Pali Marwar (PMY) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 546 km
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 576 km
14 Rani (RANI) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 628 km
15 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 643 km
16 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 698 km
17 Abu Road (ABR) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 742 km
18 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 794 km
19 Siddhapur (SID) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 824 km
20 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 859 km
21 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 922 km
22 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 928 km
23 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 974 km
24 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 992 km
25 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,028 km
26 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 1,098 km
27 Surat (ST) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 1,157 km
28 Vapi (VAPI) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,250 km
29 Borivali (BVI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1,390 km
30 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22916, Hisar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HSR BDTS S F EX . This train operates between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Jn To Bandra Terminus - HSR BDTS S F EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network