All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HSR ASR PSNGR (Train No:54601) - Trains from Hisar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about HSR ASR PSNGR (Train Number 54601) operating service between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hisar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HSR ASR PSNGR- 54601

Hisar Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 54601 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 346 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hisar Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hisar Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 54601. Check the timing of Hisar Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) FIRST STN 11:59 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhansu (DNX) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Barwala (BXC) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Uklana (UKN) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 69 km
6 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 2:05 AM 2:28 AM 23 min 82 km
7 Gurnay (GRN) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 89 km
8 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 98 km
9 Chajli (CJL) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 110 km
10 Sunam (SFM) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 120 km
11 Sangrur (SAG) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 132 km
12 Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 140 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 148 km
14 Himmatana (HMI) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 158 km
15 Malerkotla (MET) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 165 km
16 Kup (KUP) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 175 km
17 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 184 km
18 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 193 km
19 Gill (GILL) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 202 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 210 km
21 Ladhowal (LDW) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 219 km
22 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 223 km
23 Goraya (GRY) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 236 km
24 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 246 km
25 Chiheru (CEU) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 253 km
26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 262 km
27 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 267 km
28 Sura Nussi (SRX) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 274 km
29 Kartarpur (KRE) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 282 km
30 Hamira (HMR) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 288 km
31 Dhilwan (DIW) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 299 km
32 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 303 km
33 Butari (BTR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 314 km
34 Tangra (TRA) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 320 km
35 Jandiala (JNL) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 327 km
36 Mananwala (MOW) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 336 km
37 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 346 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54601, Hisar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HSR ASR PSNGR . This train operates between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Jn To Amritsar Jn - HSR ASR PSNGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network