All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HUP GTL Passenger (Train No:57438) - Trains from Hindupur To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about HUP GTL PASS (Train Number 57438) operating service between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hindupur To Guntakal Jn - HUP GTL PASS- 57438

Hindupur
Guntakal Junction
Number 57438 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hindupur - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hindupur - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57438. Check the timing of Hindupur - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hindupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hindupur (HUP) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Penukonda (PKD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Makkajipalli (MKJ) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Nagasamudram (NGM) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 64 km
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 78 km
7 Chigicherla (CCA) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 90 km
8 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 99 km
9 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 108 km
10 Anantapur (ATP) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 112 km
11 Taticherla (TAC) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 119 km
12 Garladinne (GDE) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 128 km
13 Kalluru (KLU) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 139 km
14 Pamidi (PMD) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 147 km
15 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 154 km
16 Turkapalli (TKPY) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 159 km
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 168 km
18 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 180 km
19 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 184 km
20 Timmanacherla (TIM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 193 km
21 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Hindupur to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57438, Hindupur To Guntakal Jn - HUP GTL PASS . This train operates between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hindupur To Guntakal Jn - HUP GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network