Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HUP SBC Passenger (Train No:56524) - Trains from Hindupur To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about HUP SBC PASS (Train Number 56524) operating service between Hindupur and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hindupur To Bengaluru City - HUP SBC PASS- 56524

Hindupur
Bengaluru City
Number 56524 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hindupur - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hindupur - Bengaluru City, Train number 56524. Check the timing of Hindupur - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hindupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hindupur (HUP) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Devarapalli (DPE) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Viduraswatha (VWA) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Gauribidanur (GBD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Someshwara (SMWA) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Thondebhavi (TDV) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Makalidurg (MKL) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Oddarahalli (ORH) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Dodballapur (DBU) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Rajankunti (RNN) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 74 km
11 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Kodigehalli H (KDGH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 88 km
13 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Malleswaram (MWM) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS
14 WGSCZ
15 GSRD


Map Location from Hindupur to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56524, Hindupur To Bengaluru City - HUP SBC PASS . This train operates between Hindupur and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Hindupur To Bengaluru City - HUP SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network