All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HMT ADIJ Passenger M G (Train No:52921) - Trains from Himmatnagar To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about HMT ADIJ PASS M G (Train Number 52921) operating service between Himmatnagar and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Himmatnagar To Ahmedabad Mg - HMT ADIJ PASS M G- 52921

Himmatnagar
Ahmedabad Mg
Number 52921 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad Mg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad Mg, Train number 52921. Check the timing of Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad Mg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Himmatnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Himmatnagar (HMT) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapa Road (HPRD) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Sonasan (SNSN) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Prantij (PRJ) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Khari Amarpura (KIA) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Talod (TOD) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 34 km
7 Kherol (KOY) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Rakhiyal (RKH) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 46 km
9 Jaliya Math (JLM) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Nandol Dahegam (NHM) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 59 km
11 Dabhoda (DBO) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 66 km
12 Medra (MDRA) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Naroda (NRD) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 78 km
14 Sardargram (SDGM) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Sahijpur (SAHP) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 82 km
16 Asarva Jn (ASV) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 85 km
17 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Himmatnagar to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52921, Himmatnagar To Ahmedabad Mg - HMT ADIJ PASS M G . This train operates between Himmatnagar and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Himmatnagar To Ahmedabad Mg - HMT ADIJ PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network