All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HTE YPR EXP (Train No:18637) - Trains from Hatia To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about HTE YPR EXP (Train Number 18637) operating service between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR EXP- 18637

Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 18637 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,901 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 18637. Check the timing of Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rourkela (ROU) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 167 km
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 269 km
4 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 317 km
5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 360 km
6 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 435 km
7 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 499 km
8 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 512 km
9 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 585 km
10 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 638 km
11 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 685 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 762 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 823 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 974 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,024 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,174 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,428 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,466 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,549 km
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,559 km
21 Pakala Jn (PAK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 1,601 km
22 Chittoor (CTO) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 1,631 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,664 km
24 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 1,747 km
25 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,882 km
26 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,901 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL SE1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A BE1
16 3A BE2
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18637, Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network