All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HTE YPR ExpressS (Train No:12835) - Trains from Hatia To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about HTE YPR ExpressS (Train Number 12835) operating service between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR ExpressS- 12835

Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12835 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,904 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12835. Check the timing of Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rourkela (ROU) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 167 km
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 269 km
4 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 317 km
5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 360 km
6 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 435 km
7 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 499 km
8 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 512 km
9 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 638 km
10 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 683 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 762 km
12 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 823 km
13 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 974 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,024 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,174 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1,428 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,466 km
18 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,549 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,559 km
20 Chittoor (CTO) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 1,631 km
21 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 1,664 km
22 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 1,747 km
23 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,882 km
24 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,904 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12835, Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Yesvantpur Jn - HTE YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network