All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HTE RJPB EXP (Train No:18624) - Trains from Hatia To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about HTE RJPB EXP (Train Number 18624) operating service between Hatia and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Rejendranagar Terminal - HTE RJPB EXP- 18624

Hatia
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 18624 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 421 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 18624. Check the timing of Hatia - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 7 km
3 Namkom (NKM) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Tatisilwai (TIS) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Silli (SLF) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 66 km
6 Muri (MURI) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 72 km
7 Jhalida (JAA) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 85 km
8 Kotshila (KSX) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 96 km
9 Pundag (PNW) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 108 km
10 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 125 km
11 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 140 km
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 11:25 PM 11:55 PM 30 min 157 km
13 Parasnath (PNME) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 175 km
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 202 km
15 Koderma (KQR) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 250 km
16 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 260 km
17 Paharpur (PRP) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 294 km
18 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:45 AM 4:10 AM 25 min 326 km
19 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 357 km
20 Tehta (THA) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 361 km
21 Jehanabad (JHD) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 373 km
22 Nadaul (NDU) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 382 km
23 Taregna (TEA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 389 km
24 Nadwan (NDW) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 394 km
25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 418 km
26 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 421 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18624, Hatia To Rejendranagar Terminal - HTE RJPB EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Rejendranagar Terminal - HTE RJPB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network