Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TAPASWINI EXPRE (Train No:18451) - Trains from Hatia To Puri

Given below is the details about TAPASWINI EXPRE (Train Number 18451) operating service between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Puri - TAPASWINI EXPRE- 18451

Hatia
Puri
Number 18451 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 691 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Puri, Train number 18451. Check the timing of Hatia - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Govindpur Road (GBX) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Pokla (PKF) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 62 km
4 Bano (BANO) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 93 km
5 Orga (ORGA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 129 km
6 Nawagaon (NXN) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 136 km
7 Rourkela (ROU) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 167 km
8 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 197 km
9 Garpos (GPH) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 216 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 232 km
11 Bagdihi (BEH) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 248 km
12 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 269 km
13 Rengali (RGL) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 295 km
14 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 317 km
15 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 319 km
16 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 388 km
17 Boinda (BONA) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 435 km
18 Angul (ANGL) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 474 km
19 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 1:55 AM 2:20 AM 25 min 491 km
20 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 544 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 601 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 629 km
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 648 km
24 Puri (PURI) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 691 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 2A + 3A AB1
17 1A + 3A HB1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GSRD


Map Location from Hatia to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18451, Hatia To Puri - TAPASWINI EXPRE . This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Puri - TAPASWINI EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network