Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HTE PURI GR SPL (Train No:02875) - Trains from Hatia To Puri

Given below is the details about HTE PURI GR SPL (Train Number 02875) operating service between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Puri - HTE PURI GR SPL- 02875

Hatia
Puri
Number 02875 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 730 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Special

Hatia - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Puri, Train number 02875. Check the timing of Hatia - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rourkela (ROU) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 167 km
3 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 268 km
4 Chaibasa (CBSA) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 309 km
5 Dangoaposi (DPS) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 363 km
6 Jaroli (JRLI) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 406 km
7 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 453 km
8 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 503 km
9 Sukinda Road (SKND) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 568 km
10 Jakhapura (JKPR) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 576 km
11 Cuttack (CTC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 640 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 667 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 686 km
14 Puri (PURI) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 730 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hatia to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02875, Hatia To Puri - HTE PURI GR SPL . This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Puri - HTE PURI GR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network