Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HTE PUNE EXP (Train No:22846) - Trains from Hatia To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about HTE PUNE EXP (Train Number 22846) operating service between Hatia and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Pune Jn - HTE PUNE EXP- 22846

Hatia
Pune Junction
Number 22846 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,774 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hatia - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Pune Junction , Train number 22846. Check the timing of Hatia - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rourkela (ROU) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 167 km
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 269 km
4 Champa Jn (CPH) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 421 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 474 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 584 km
7 Durg (DURG) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 621 km
8 Gondia Jn (G) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 755 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 885 km
10 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:02 PM 12:05 PM 3 min 964 km
11 Badnera Jn (BD) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 1,059 km
12 Akola Jn (AK) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,138 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,278 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,462 km
15 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 1,504 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:57 PM 11:00 PM 3 min 1,614 km
17 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 1,698 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,774 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 SL SE1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 3A BE1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VPH


Map Location from Hatia to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22846, Hatia To Pune Jn - HTE PUNE EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Pune Jn - HTE PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network