Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PATLIPUTRA EXP (Train No:18622) - Trains from Hatia To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PATLIPUTRA EXP (Train Number 18622) operating service between Hatia and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Patna Jn - PATLIPUTRA EXP- 18622

Hatia
Patna Junction
Number 18622 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 539 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Patna Junction , Train number 18622. Check the timing of Hatia - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 7 km
3 Namkom (NKM) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Muri (MURI) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 69 km
5 Jhalida (JAA) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 82 km
6 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 122 km
7 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 137 km
8 Katrasgarh (KTH) 2:17 AM 2:22 AM 5 min 158 km
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:20 AM 3:40 AM 20 min 171 km
10 Kumardubi (KMME) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 210 km
11 Barakar (BRR) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 213 km
12 Kulti (ULT) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 216 km
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 233 km
14 Jamtara (JMT) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 247 km
15 Vidyasagar (VDS) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 265 km
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:11 AM 6:15 AM 4 min 289 km
17 Mathurapur (MUW) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 301 km
18 Sankarpur (SNQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 309 km
19 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:49 AM 6:52 AM 3 min 318 km
20 Simultala (STL) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 343 km
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 362 km
22 Gidhaur (GHR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 373 km
23 Chaura Bh (CUX) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 380 km
24 Jamui (JMU) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 388 km
25 Bhalui (BFM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 397 km
26 Mananpur (MNP) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 402 km
27 Bansipur (BSQP) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 408 km
28 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 416 km
29 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 417 km
30 Mankatha (MKB) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 423 km
31 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 432 km
32 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 438 km
33 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 443 km
34 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 450 km
35 Mor (MOR) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 457 km
36 Punarakh (PHK) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 465 km
37 Barh (BARH) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 476 km
38 Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 485 km
39 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 494 km
40 Khusropur (KOO) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 509 km
41 Fatuha (FUT) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 517 km
42 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 529 km
43 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 537 km
44 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18622, Hatia To Patna Jn - PATLIPUTRA EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Patna Jn - PATLIPUTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network