All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HTE LTT SUPER (Train No:12812) - Trains from Hatia To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about HTE LTT SUPER (Train Number 12812) operating service between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Lokmanyatilak T - HTE LTT SUPER- 12812

Hatia
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12812 Service Days FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,706 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hatia - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12812. Check the timing of Hatia - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rourkela (ROU) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 167 km
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 269 km
4 Raigarh (RIG) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 342 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 474 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 584 km
7 Durg (DURG) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 621 km
8 Dongargarh (DGG) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 682 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 755 km
10 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 885 km
11 Wardha Jn (WR) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 964 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 3:00 AM 3:03 AM 3 min 1,059 km
13 Akola Jn (AK) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,138 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 1,278 km
15 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:07 AM 8:10 AM 3 min 1,462 km
16 Nasik Road (NK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 1,535 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:22 PM 12:25 PM 3 min 1,669 km
18 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,706 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 WGCB
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12812, Hatia To Lokmanyatilak T - HTE LTT SUPER . This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Lokmanyatilak T - HTE LTT SUPER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network