Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HTE KGP Passenger (Train No:58026) - Trains from Hatia To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about HTE KGP PASS (Train Number 58026) operating service between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Kharagpur Jn - HTE KGP PASS- 58026

Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
Number 58026 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 336 KM Stops 44
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hatia - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 58026. Check the timing of Hatia - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 6 km
3 Namkom (NKM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Tatisilwai (TIS) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Gangaghat (GAG) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Johna (JON) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Kita (KITA) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Silli (SLF) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Muri (MURI) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 68 km
10 Tulin (THO) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Jhalida (JAA) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Begunkodar (BKDR) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Kotshila (KSX) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Garjaipur (GUG) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Gourinathdham (GTD) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 114 km
17 Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 129 km
18 Chharra (CHRA) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 136 km
19 Kustaur (KSU) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 140 km
20 Bagalia (BGA) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 149 km
21 Anara (ANR) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 154 km
22 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 161 km
23 Adra Jn (ADRA) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 168 km
24 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 176 km
25 Indrabil (IBL) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 182 km
26 Sirjam (SRJM) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 189 km
27 Jhantipahari (JPH) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 198 km
28 Chhatna (CJN) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 207 km
29 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 211 km
30 Bankura (BQA) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 221 km
31 Bheduasol (BXL) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 229 km
32 Ondagrarm (ODM) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 237 km
33 Ramsagar (RSG) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 246 km
34 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 251 km
35 Piardoba (PBA) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 264 km
36 Bogri Road (BGO) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 272 km
37 Garbeta (GBA) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 276 km
38 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 288 km
39 Salboni (SLB) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 299 km
40 Godapeasal (GSL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 312 km
41 Midnapore (MDN) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 323 km
42 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 330 km
43 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 334 km
44 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 336 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58026, Hatia To Kharagpur Jn - HTE KGP PASS . This train operates between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Kharagpur Jn - HTE KGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network