Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRIYA YOGA EXP (Train No:18616) - Trains from Hatia To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KRIYA YOGA EXP (Train Number 18616) operating service between Hatia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Howrah Jn - KRIYA YOGA EXP- 18616

Hatia
Howrah Junction
Number 18616 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 423 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Howrah Junction , Train number 18616. Check the timing of Hatia - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 7 km
3 Namkom (NKM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Tatisilwai (TIS) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Muri (Rev) (MURI) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 69 km
6 Torang (TRAN) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 82 km
7 Suisa (SSIA) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 93 km
8 Tiraldih (TUL) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 100 km
9 Chandil Jn (CNI) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 137 km
10 Kandra (KND) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 151 km
11 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 173 km
12 Ghatsila (GTS) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 210 km
13 Chakulia (CKU) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 240 km
14 Jhargram (JGM) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 269 km
15 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 308 km
16 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 415 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 423 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 1A + 2A HA2
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18616, Hatia To Howrah Jn - KRIYA YOGA EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Howrah Jn - KRIYA YOGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network