All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAURYA EXP (Train No:15027) - Trains from Hatia To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MAURYA EXP (Train Number 15027) operating service between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Gorakhpur Jn - MAURYA EXP- 15027

Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15027 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 854 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hatia - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15027. Check the timing of Hatia - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 7 km
3 Muri (MURI) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 72 km
4 Jhalida (JAA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Kotshila (KSX) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 96 km
6 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 125 km
7 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 140 km
8 Katrasgarh (KTH) 8:58 PM 9:03 PM 5 min 161 km
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 174 km
10 Kumardubi (KMME) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 213 km
11 Barakar (BRR) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 216 km
12 Kulti (ULT) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 219 km
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 236 km
14 Vidyasagar (VDS) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 268 km
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:29 AM 12:33 AM 4 min 292 km
16 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 321 km
17 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 365 km
18 Jamui (JMU) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 391 km
19 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 419 km
20 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 420 km
21 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 435 km
22 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 446 km
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 458 km
24 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 475 km
25 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 486 km
26 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 509 km
27 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 515 km
28 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 522 km
29 Dholi (DOL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 536 km
30 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 561 km
31 Goraul (GRL) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 587 km
32 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 595 km
33 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 615 km
34 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 620 km
35 Dighwara (DGA) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 643 km
36 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 672 km
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 674 km
38 Ekma (EKMA) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 702 km
39 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 717 km
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 735 km
41 Jiradei (ZRDE) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 745 km
42 Mairwa (MW) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 756 km
43 Bankata (BTK) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 762 km
44 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 770 km
45 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 783 km
46 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 804 km
47 Gauri Bazar (GB) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 819 km
48 Chauri Chaura (CC) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 829 km
49 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 854 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15027, Hatia To Gorakhpur Jn - MAURYA EXP . This train operates between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Gorakhpur Jn - MAURYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network