All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHARKHAND S J E (Train No:12873) - Trains from Hatia To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about JHARKHAND S J E (Train Number 12873) operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND S J E- 12873

Hatia
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12873 Service Days MON, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,334 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hatia - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12873. Check the timing of Hatia - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 7 km
3 Muri (MURI) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 72 km
4 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Barka Kana (BRKA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 130 km
6 Patratu (PTRU) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 151 km
7 Tori (TORI) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 215 km
8 Lateher (LTHR) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 248 km
9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 288 km
10 Daltonganj (DTO) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 315 km
11 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 349 km
12 Garhwa (GHQ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 359 km
13 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 393 km
14 Renukut (RNQ) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 448 km
15 Chopan (CPU) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min 490 km
16 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 517 km
17 Chunar Jn (CAR) 2:20 AM 2:45 AM 25 min 593 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 714 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 908 km
20 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12873, Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND S J E . This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND S J E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network