Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JHARKHAND SJ EX (Train No:12817) - Trains from Hatia To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about JHARKHAND SJ EX (Train Number 12817) operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND SJ EX- 12817

Hatia
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12817 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,299 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hatia - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hatia - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12817. Check the timing of Hatia - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranchi (RNC) 2:55 PM 3:10 PM 15 min 7 km
3 Muri (MURI) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Jhalida (JAA) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 82 km
5 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 122 km
6 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 154 km
8 Koderma (KQR) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 247 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 323 km
10 Guraru (GRRU) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 345 km
11 Rafiganj (RFJ) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 361 km
12 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 392 km
13 Dehri On Son (DOS) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 409 km
14 Sasaram (SSM) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 426 km
15 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 474 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 526 km
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 679 km
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 873 km
19 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hatia to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12817, Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND SJ EX . This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia To Anand Vihar Term - JHARKHAND SJ EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network